Redundancy & Sergeant board

#1
This year i have applied for redundancy and will find out @ the end of June if i have been selected. The Sergeants board is in July. Am i eligable to promote even though i have applied for redundancy?
 
#3
Why would you want to if you've volunteered for redundancy? Were you one of the 'I' m signing off to get promoted' gang before all this redundancy nonsense?
Just asking like
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
Yorkie Infantry 1
napier Officers 17
Forces_Sweetheart Finance, Property, Law 12

Similar threads

Latest Threads

Top