question for the rozzers...

#1
Is the inside of my car considered a "public" place ?
 
#2
No, but the inside of yer mums arse is :D :D :D
 
#3
armourer said:
Is the inside of my car considered a "public" place ?
Yes, there's case law on offensive weapons about it. I take it you're thinking about a Section 19 offence :wink:
 
#4
Yes, there's case law on offensive weapons about it. I take it you're thinking about a Section 19 offence
er well erm ah yes...I was asking for a friend because........got it....I obviously wouldn't even know what an offensive weapon was.... :lol:
 
#5
Mighty_doh_nut said:
No, but the inside of yer mums arse is :D :D :D
No it isn't thats private and mine 8O :wink:
 
#7
armourer said:
Is the inside of my car considered a "public" place ?
Armourer? You after a bit of dogging with the missus?
 

Ventress

LE
Moderator
#8
Only if the public have 'ready access' or can pay to enter it! Oh if the man on the 57 Clapham Ominbus reckons it is- it might be!
 
#9
armourer said:
Is the inside of my car considered a "public" place ?
Probly not, but if whatever you are doing is in view of the public, then they would probly say you was in a public place.

Just get your windows tinted ;)
 

Similar threads

Latest Threads

Top