• This is a stand-to for an incoming competition, one of our most expensive yet.
    Later this week we're going to be offering the opportunity to Win £270 Rab Neutrino Pro military down jacket
    Visit the thread at that link above and Watch it to be notified as soon as the competition goes live

Question about Pam 21 , EASP and live enemy

#1
Hi , I am in the middle of writing an EASP and I notice that Pam 21 states
Section 3-20

‘ (2) The use of live enemy is forbidden. However, for mission critical training, ODH approval must be sought (see paragraph 1-09(e)).’

What does this mean? Almost all the exercises I have been on using involve enemy troops who fire blanks. Is this saying you shouldn’t do this?
 

Top