FTRs to be axed as a trade?

#1
when i was on my a2 ftrs cse in 2004, a couple of the civvie and military intructors told us that the fitter trade was being looked at
with a possible view of binning it and letting REME take the responsabilities. if this happend serving ftrs could either re-badge or re-trade.
as ftrs are so under manned at the moment, i was wondering if anybody had heard the same thing or if it could be an option for the corps?
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
Admin_Spice Army Reserve 0
Ventress Finance, Property, Law 9
msr Army Reserve 5

Similar threads

Latest Threads

Top