Ftrs & supa

#1
I have now been in a FTRS(HC) role since Nov 12, I was in receipt of SUPA as I am covering a D Band role as well as my own, JSP 754 states that temporary receipt of SUPA will have no effect on pension abatement for FTRS(HC). The SUPA ceased on 04 Apr 13 and I had to apply via CM Ops to DM(A) for authorisation to receive SUPA beyond the 6 month period, I am still awaiting this authorisation, but have been thinking, would this second period of SUPA have an effect on my pension abatement?
 
Thread starter Similar threads Forum Replies Date
Admin_Spice Army Reserve 0
Ventress Finance, Property, Law 9
msr Army Reserve 5

Similar threads

New Posts

Latest Threads

Top