Forces Help to Buy Moving to a new property

#1
Can anyone answer this ? I currently have Forces help to buy on my property, but I am looking to move to another house. Do I have to pay it back and re apply or does it just transfer to the new property ?
 
#2
JSP 464 Vol 1 Part 1 Chapter 12 will tell you all you need to know. (I can't be bothered going through it myself at this time of day to find the answer for you).
 

Similar threads

Top