Compassionate leave?

Discussion in 'Army Pay, Claims & JPA' started by Bootifull, Jan 28, 2013.

Welcome to the Army Rumour Service, ARRSE

The UK's largest and busiest UNofficial military website.

The heart of the site is the forum area, including:

  1. Is there a DIN/JSP chapter on this?
    I've had a quick look but seems to be at the discretion of CoC for most units, which is brilliant if you're with a unit.

    I may need my lovely husband by my side for a few weeks :)
  2. JSP 760, Chapter 16. Your husband must have someone acting as a Commanding Officer who can assist with this?
  3. TheresaMay

    TheresaMay LE Moderator DirtyBAT

  4. TheresaMay

    TheresaMay LE Moderator DirtyBAT

    I see CCTA has already posted it. Good luck and hope whatever the problem is, you'll be ok Bootiful.
    • Like Like x 1
    • Like Like x 1