Commando Speed March 2011

#2
The results? Try a crystal ball, you're about three weeks too early.
 
#3
Prize Winner Time Unit
Individual Winner, “Spean Bridge Shield” Cpl Rogers 47’33”47 FPGRM
Individual Runner Up, “Fort William Shield” LCpl Beadle 47’47”08 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Individual 3rd Place, “Roy Bridge Shield” Bdr Ward 49’42”41 7 Para RHA
Over 40 Winner, “Roy Bridge Shield” Cpl Rogers 47’33”47 FPGRM
1st Team, “Brigadier Joe Starling MC Shield” 12.4 (Avg) 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
2nd Team “Lt Col Conrad Thorpe RM Shield” 19.2 (Avg) AFC Harrogate
3rd Team “Monument Shield” 22.4 (Avg) 7 Para RHA
1ST Foreign Team “ Gerry McMahon Shield” N/A 62 Cav Sqn
 
#6
gm1 - where did you happen to get the results from? Would you be able to send me a copy?

It states below that Individual 3rd Place was, “Roy Bridge Shield” Bdr Ward 49’42”41 7 Para RHA, but I am pretty sure that this is not correct.

Many thanks

RS
 
#7
Rank Name Pos Time Unit
Cpl Rogers 1 0:47'33"47 FPGRM
Lcpl Beadle 2 0:47'47"08 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Mne Hyett 3 0:49'42"41 RMR Scotland, DQ (No Disc):shaking:
Bdr Ward 4 0:49'57"68 7 Para RHA
Capt Andrews 5 0:50'33"60 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Tpr Blake 6 0:50'43"19 23 Sqn, SAS
Capt Chain 7 0:51'36"31 AFC Harrogate
WO1 Brain 8 0:52'25"55 120 Sqn RAF
Sgt Gawnow 9 0:52'59"68 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Sgt Giroux 10 0:53'18"87 AFC Harrogate
Cpl Yarker 11 0:53'36"87 1 CS Bn REME
OCdt Maxted 12 0:53'42"45 MSUOTC
OCdt Bloor 13 0:53'43"05 MSUOTC
Pte Joyce 14 0:53'58"96 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
LCpl Santosh 15 0:54'04"22 1RGR, Team A
LCpl Stephen 16 0:54'08"48 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Rfn Yogman 17 0:54'18"08 1RGR, Team A
Spr Hembry 18 0:54'23"30 24 Cdo Engr Regt
WO1 Douglas 19 0:54'24"63 AFC Harrogate
Capt Moses 20 0:54'39"08 FPGRM
Sgt Batten 21 0:54'44"36 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
LCpl Ravi 22 0:54'49"46 1RGR, Team A
LBdr Syrett 23 0:55'01"22 7 Para RHA
Sgt Bromodge 24 0:55'02"68 7 Para RHA
Pte Rice 25 0:55'10"22 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Gnr Jones 26 0:55'16"74 4/73 Battery RA
Spr Bond 27 0:55'19"01 Hembry
WO2 Sawyer 28 0:55'29"33 AFC Harrogate
Pte Heyes 29 0:55'49"08 4 Para
WO2 Hopper 30 0:55'53"90 7 Para RHA
LCpl Jones 31 0:55'59"24 7 Para RHA
Capt Higgins 32 0:55'59"86 AFC Harrogate
WO2 Holloran 33 0:56'05"19 AFC Harrogate
Rfn Gokul 34 0:56'14"18 1RGR, Team A
Mne Good 35 0:56'17"50 RMR Scotland
Rfgn Rabi 36 0:56'26"04 1RGR, Team A
Gnr Edwards 37 0:56'26"58 7 Para RHA
Pte Shepherd 38 0:56'37"79 4 Para
Lt Peach 39 0:56'40"17 23 Sqn, SAS
OCdt Whamond 40 0:56'43"86 MSUOTC
CPL Barr 41 0:56'55"97 AFC Harrogate
OCdt Beaney 42 0:57'02"27 MSUOTC
Tpr Robertson 43 0:57'13"35 23 Sqn, SAS
LCpl Kelly 44 0:57'22"93 23 Sqn, SAS
WO2 Lane 45 0:57'24"05 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Bdr Neal 46 0:57'31"18 4/73 Battery RA
Sgt Isherwood 47 0:57'38"62 Thames Valley Police
Pte Rainey 48 0:57'41"26 4 Para
LCpl McKnight 49 0:57'42"77 1 CS Bn REME
LBdr Cockfield 50 0:57'43"64 4/73 Battery RA
Sgt Montgomerie 51 0:57'59"16 120 Sqn RAF
Cpl King 52 0:58'02"00 7 Para RHA
Bdr Mangan 53 0:58'10"30 7 Para RHA
LCpl Wilkinson 54 0:58'31"22 RMR Scotland
Mne Brook 55 0:58'33"98 FPGRM
Pte Murray 56 0:58'37"26 4 Para
Pte Downie 57 0:58'40"14 4 Para
Pte McFarlone 58 0:58'45"16 4 Para
Lt Clark 59 0:58'56"35 24 Cdo Engr Regt
LBdr Halms 60 0:59'10"11 7 Para RHA
Sgt Nicholls 61 0:59'11"29 120 Sqn RAF
Mne Edwards 62 0:59'12"92 FPGRM
Cpl Hardaker 63 0:59'18"19 AFC Harrogate
OCdt Harbord 64 0:59'30"79 MSUOTC
Cfn King 65 0:59'43"22 7 Para RHA
LCpl Fairhall 66 0:59'43"51 24 Cdo Engr Regt
LCpl Victor 67 0:59'49"40 1 CS Bn REME
ssGT Heywood 68 0:59'56"47 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Flt Lt Mitchell 69 1:00'00"40 120 Sqn RAF
LCpl Marx 70 1:00'23"00 24 Cdo Engr Regt
Pte Macnair 71 1:00'36"00 4 Para
LCpl Shorebridge 72 1:00'53"47 FPGRM
LBdr Davies 73 1:01'05"38 4/73 Battery RA
Capt Linsdell 74 1:01'05"63 AFC Harrogate
Tpr McCarthy 75 1:01'09"53 62 Cav Sqn
Bdr Allan 76 1:01'17"77 4/73 Battery RA
Cpl Henderson 77 1:01'19"88 AFC Harrogate
Rfn Prem 78 1:01'52"73 1RGR, Team A
OCdt Roughton 79 1:01'55"15 MSUOTC
Mne Cleave 80 1:01'57"75 FPGRM
Gnr Conroy 81 1:02'11"09 7 Para RHA
LCpl Roshan 82 1:02'16"52 1RGR, Team B
LS James 83 1:02'21"41 FPGRM
Mne Partridge 84 1:02'33"76 RMR Scotland
Capt Murray 85 1:02'44"16 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Pte Kelly 86 1:03'07"87 4 Para
Bdr Hunter 87 1:03'09"79 4/73 Battery RA
LCpl Prakash 88 1:03'34"28 1RGR, Team B
Gnr Bouke 89 1:03'34"86 7 Para RHA
Cpl Fraser 90 1:03'35"44 23 Sqn, SAS
Mne Wilson-story 91 1:03'55"87 FPGRM
OCdt Tooth 92 1:03'59"10 MSUOTC
WO2 Comber 93 1:03'59"66 1 CS Bn REME
Pte Dickson 94 1:04'00"20 4 Para
Sgt Thompson 95 1:04'11"55 1 CS Bn REME
LCpl Scott 96 1:04'25"11 FPGRM
Pte Hannah 97 1:04'25"41 4 Para
Rfn Thaman 98 1:04'34"96 1RGR, Team A
Cpl Dhiraj 99 1:04'38"75 1RGR, Team B
Sgt Graham 100 1:04'39"71 62 Cav Sqn
Cpl Gawne 101 1:04'46"46 24 Cdo Engr Regt
Pte Irvine 102 1:05'10"22 4 Para
Cpl Betts 103 1:05'13"50 FPGRM
Cpl Deepak 104 1:05'28"00 1RGR, Team B
Pte Fahy 105 1:05'31"87 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Smith 106 1:05'57"09 4 Para
Rfn Rasagun 107 1:06'08"91 1RGR, Team B
Sgt Cane 108 1:06'32"11 120 Sqn RAF
OCdt Bramah 109 1:06'37"34 MSUOTC
Rfn Prakash 110 1:06'37"74 1RGR, Team B
Pte Brown 111 1:06'42"70 4 Para
SAC Gullon 112 1:06'49"04 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
Mne Plum 113 1:06'49"75 FPGRM
Mne Ackroyd 114 1:06'50"11 FPGRM
LCpl Hunter 115 1:07'06"74 1 CS Bn REME
OCdt Bagley 116 1:07'22"18 MSUOTC
SAC Hughes 117 1:07'27"96 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
FS Morris 118 1:07'39"28 120 Sqn RAF
Cpl Gailes 119 1:08'02"53 RMR Scotland
Rfn Monoj 120 1:08'03"04 1RGR, Team B
PC Prestige 121 1:08'06"46 Thames Valley Police
Pte Stavert 122 1:08'15"12 4 Para
Pte Russ 123 1:08'29"53 4 Para
Cfn Mathews 124 1:08'44"35 1 CS Bn REME
SAC Searle 125 1:09'37"74 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
LBdr Bugg 126 1:09'41"38 4/73 Battery RA
Cfn Miller 127 1:09'50"96 1 CS Bn REME
Flt Lt Marsh 128 1:10'04"02 120 Sqn RAF
Mne Standing 129 1:10'25"95 FPGRM
Sgt Rogers 130 1:10'39"95 120 Sqn RAF
LCpl Aitchisan 131 1:10'40"62 FPGRM
Spr Weaving 132 1:10'50"56 24 Cdo Engr Regt
OCdt Lav 133 1:11'07"87 MSUOTC
OCdt Berry 134 1:11'24"97 MSUOTC
Tpr Coyne 135 1:11'25"41 62 Cav Sqn
Cpl McGee 136 1:11'27"87 65th Inf Bn RDF
Mne Dunn 137 1:11'42"68 FPGRM
Mne Brown 138 1:11'43"44 RMR Scotland
Mne Johnson 139 1:11'54"01 RMR Scotland
Sgt Gardner 140 1:12'16"35 C Sqn QOY
Cpl Oliver 141 1:13'52"11 125 Fd Sqn
Cfn Downcombe 142 1:13'56"06 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Lt Cameron 143 1:14'27"17 FPGRM
PC Nisbit 144 1:14'48"38 Thames Valley Police
Cpl McDowell 145 1:15'38"62 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Guerin 146 1:16'21"95 65th Inf Bn RDF
Cpl Bellfield 147 1:18'01"35 C Sqn QOY
Cpl Duffy 148 1:18'56"72 65th Inf Bn RDF
Cpl Roberts 149 1:19'34"60 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Razazi 150 1:19'46"11 4 Para
Lt Morrison 151 1:20'40"37 FPGRM
Sqn Ldr Angell 152 1:24'37"79 120 Sqn RAF
Capt Jones 153 1:24'40"50 125 Fd Sqn
SSgt Buterick 154 1:26'10"54 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Cpl Hughes 155 1:26'41"79 62 Cav Sqn
Spr Collins 156 1:32'53"36 125 Fd Sqn
Sgt Hogan 157 1:36'00"44 125 Fd Sqn
Sgt Forsyth 158 1:43'14"41 120 Sqn RAF
Tpr Weadick 159 ? 62 Cav Sqn
 
#10
Rank Name Pos Time Unit
Cpl Rogers 1 0:47'33"47 FPGRM
Lcpl Beadle 2 0:47'47"08 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Mne Hyett 3 0:49'42"41 RMR Scotland, DQ (No Disc):shaking:
Bdr Ward 4 0:49'57"68 7 Para RHA
Capt Andrews 5 0:50'33"60 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Tpr Blake 6 0:50'43"19 23 Sqn, SAS
Capt Chain 7 0:51'36"31 AFC Harrogate
WO1 Brain 8 0:52'25"55 120 Sqn RAF
Sgt Gawnow 9 0:52'59"68 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Sgt Giroux 10 0:53'18"87 AFC Harrogate
Cpl Yarker 11 0:53'36"87 1 CS Bn REME
OCdt Maxted 12 0:53'42"45 MSUOTC
OCdt Bloor 13 0:53'43"05 MSUOTC
Pte Joyce 14 0:53'58"96 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
LCpl Santosh 15 0:54'04"22 1RGR, Team A
LCpl Stephen 16 0:54'08"48 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Rfn Yogman 17 0:54'18"08 1RGR, Team A
Spr Hembry 18 0:54'23"30 24 Cdo Engr Regt
WO1 Douglas 19 0:54'24"63 AFC Harrogate
Capt Moses 20 0:54'39"08 FPGRM
Sgt Batten 21 0:54'44"36 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
LCpl Ravi 22 0:54'49"46 1RGR, Team A
LBdr Syrett 23 0:55'01"22 7 Para RHA
Sgt Bromodge 24 0:55'02"68 7 Para RHA
Pte Rice 25 0:55'10"22 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Gnr Jones 26 0:55'16"74 4/73 Battery RA
Spr Bond 27 0:55'19"01 Hembry
WO2 Sawyer 28 0:55'29"33 AFC Harrogate
Pte Heyes 29 0:55'49"08 4 Para
WO2 Hopper 30 0:55'53"90 7 Para RHA
LCpl Jones 31 0:55'59"24 7 Para RHA
Capt Higgins 32 0:55'59"86 AFC Harrogate
WO2 Holloran 33 0:56'05"19 AFC Harrogate
Rfn Gokul 34 0:56'14"18 1RGR, Team A
Mne Good 35 0:56'17"50 RMR Scotland
Rfgn Rabi 36 0:56'26"04 1RGR, Team A
Gnr Edwards 37 0:56'26"58 7 Para RHA
Pte Shepherd 38 0:56'37"79 4 Para
Lt Peach 39 0:56'40"17 23 Sqn, SAS
OCdt Whamond 40 0:56'43"86 MSUOTC
CPL Barr 41 0:56'55"97 AFC Harrogate
OCdt Beaney 42 0:57'02"27 MSUOTC
Tpr Robertson 43 0:57'13"35 23 Sqn, SAS
LCpl Kelly 44 0:57'22"93 23 Sqn, SAS
WO2 Lane 45 0:57'24"05 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Bdr Neal 46 0:57'31"18 4/73 Battery RA
Sgt Isherwood 47 0:57'38"62 Thames Valley Police
Pte Rainey 48 0:57'41"26 4 Para
LCpl McKnight 49 0:57'42"77 1 CS Bn REME
LBdr Cockfield 50 0:57'43"64 4/73 Battery RA
Sgt Montgomerie 51 0:57'59"16 120 Sqn RAF
Cpl King 52 0:58'02"00 7 Para RHA
Bdr Mangan 53 0:58'10"30 7 Para RHA
LCpl Wilkinson 54 0:58'31"22 RMR Scotland
Mne Brook 55 0:58'33"98 FPGRM
Pte Murray 56 0:58'37"26 4 Para
Pte Downie 57 0:58'40"14 4 Para
Pte McFarlone 58 0:58'45"16 4 Para
Lt Clark 59 0:58'56"35 24 Cdo Engr Regt
LBdr Halms 60 0:59'10"11 7 Para RHA
Sgt Nicholls 61 0:59'11"29 120 Sqn RAF
Mne Edwards 62 0:59'12"92 FPGRM
Cpl Hardaker 63 0:59'18"19 AFC Harrogate
OCdt Harbord 64 0:59'30"79 MSUOTC
Cfn King 65 0:59'43"22 7 Para RHA
LCpl Fairhall 66 0:59'43"51 24 Cdo Engr Regt
LCpl Victor 67 0:59'49"40 1 CS Bn REME
ssGT Heywood 68 0:59'56"47 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Flt Lt Mitchell 69 1:00'00"40 120 Sqn RAF
LCpl Marx 70 1:00'23"00 24 Cdo Engr Regt
Pte Macnair 71 1:00'36"00 4 Para
LCpl Shorebridge 72 1:00'53"47 FPGRM
LBdr Davies 73 1:01'05"38 4/73 Battery RA
Capt Linsdell 74 1:01'05"63 AFC Harrogate
Tpr McCarthy 75 1:01'09"53 62 Cav Sqn
Bdr Allan 76 1:01'17"77 4/73 Battery RA
Cpl Henderson 77 1:01'19"88 AFC Harrogate
Rfn Prem 78 1:01'52"73 1RGR, Team A
OCdt Roughton 79 1:01'55"15 MSUOTC
Mne Cleave 80 1:01'57"75 FPGRM
Gnr Conroy 81 1:02'11"09 7 Para RHA
LCpl Roshan 82 1:02'16"52 1RGR, Team B
LS James 83 1:02'21"41 FPGRM
Mne Partridge 84 1:02'33"76 RMR Scotland
Capt Murray 85 1:02'44"16 23 Pioneer Regt RLC
Pte Kelly 86 1:03'07"87 4 Para
Bdr Hunter 87 1:03'09"79 4/73 Battery RA
LCpl Prakash 88 1:03'34"28 1RGR, Team B
Gnr Bouke 89 1:03'34"86 7 Para RHA
Cpl Fraser 90 1:03'35"44 23 Sqn, SAS
Mne Wilson-story 91 1:03'55"87 FPGRM
OCdt Tooth 92 1:03'59"10 MSUOTC
WO2 Comber 93 1:03'59"66 1 CS Bn REME
Pte Dickson 94 1:04'00"20 4 Para
Sgt Thompson 95 1:04'11"55 1 CS Bn REME
LCpl Scott 96 1:04'25"11 FPGRM
Pte Hannah 97 1:04'25"41 4 Para
Rfn Thaman 98 1:04'34"96 1RGR, Team A
Cpl Dhiraj 99 1:04'38"75 1RGR, Team B
Sgt Graham 100 1:04'39"71 62 Cav Sqn
Cpl Gawne 101 1:04'46"46 24 Cdo Engr Regt
Pte Irvine 102 1:05'10"22 4 Para
Cpl Betts 103 1:05'13"50 FPGRM
Cpl Deepak 104 1:05'28"00 1RGR, Team B
Pte Fahy 105 1:05'31"87 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Smith 106 1:05'57"09 4 Para
Rfn Rasagun 107 1:06'08"91 1RGR, Team B
Sgt Cane 108 1:06'32"11 120 Sqn RAF
OCdt Bramah 109 1:06'37"34 MSUOTC
Rfn Prakash 110 1:06'37"74 1RGR, Team B
Pte Brown 111 1:06'42"70 4 Para
SAC Gullon 112 1:06'49"04 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
Mne Plum 113 1:06'49"75 FPGRM
Mne Ackroyd 114 1:06'50"11 FPGRM
LCpl Hunter 115 1:07'06"74 1 CS Bn REME
OCdt Bagley 116 1:07'22"18 MSUOTC
SAC Hughes 117 1:07'27"96 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
FS Morris 118 1:07'39"28 120 Sqn RAF
Cpl Gailes 119 1:08'02"53 RMR Scotland
Rfn Monoj 120 1:08'03"04 1RGR, Team B
PC Prestige 121 1:08'06"46 Thames Valley Police
Pte Stavert 122 1:08'15"12 4 Para
Pte Russ 123 1:08'29"53 4 Para
Cfn Mathews 124 1:08'44"35 1 CS Bn REME
SAC Searle 125 1:09'37"74 501 Sqn RAF Brize Norton
LBdr Bugg 126 1:09'41"38 4/73 Battery RA
Cfn Miller 127 1:09'50"96 1 CS Bn REME
Flt Lt Marsh 128 1:10'04"02 120 Sqn RAF
Mne Standing 129 1:10'25"95 FPGRM
Sgt Rogers 130 1:10'39"95 120 Sqn RAF
LCpl Aitchisan 131 1:10'40"62 FPGRM
Spr Weaving 132 1:10'50"56 24 Cdo Engr Regt
OCdt Lav 133 1:11'07"87 MSUOTC
OCdt Berry 134 1:11'24"97 MSUOTC
Tpr Coyne 135 1:11'25"41 62 Cav Sqn
Cpl Mudge 136 1:11'27"87 65th Inf Bn RDF
Mne Dunn 137 1:11'42"68 FPGRM
Mne Brown 138 1:11'43"44 RMR Scotland
Mne Johnson 139 1:11'54"01 RMR Scotland
Sgt Gardner 140 1:12'16"35 C Sqn QOY
Cpl Oliver 141 1:13'52"11 125 Fd Sqn
Cfn Downcombe 142 1:13'56"06 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Lt Cameron 143 1:14'27"17 FPGRM
PC Nisbit 144 1:14'48"38 Thames Valley Police
Cpl McDowell 145 1:15'38"62 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Guerin 146 1:16'21"95 65th Inf Bn RDF
Cpl Bellfield 147 1:18'01"35 C Sqn QOY
Cpl Duffy 148 1:18'56"72 65th Inf Bn RDF
Cpl Roberts 149 1:19'34"60 65th Inf Bn RDF
Pte Razazi 150 1:19'46"11 4 Para
Lt Morrison 151 1:20'40"37 FPGRM
Sqn Ldr Angell 152 1:24'37"79 120 Sqn RAF
Capt Jones 153 1:24'40"50 125 Fd Sqn
SSgt Buterick 154 1:26'10"54 131 Cdo Sqn RE
Cpl Hughes 155 1:26'41"79 62 Cav Sqn
Spr Collins 156 1:32'53"36 125 Fd Sqn
Sgt Hogan 157 1:36'00"44 125 Fd Sqn
Sgt Forsyth 158 1:43'14"41 120 Sqn RAF
Tpr Weadick 159 ? 62 Cav Sqn
My first post on ARRSE and its a complaint :)

WAAAAAY down the list, in 136 place... yes near the end... Thats Cpl "McGee" not Cpl Mudge of the 65th Inf Bn RDF.

I know our team captain cant write at the best of times, (by the way, Cpl Duffy 148 1:18'56"72 65th Inf Bn RDF)

Can you change that name by any chance?

oh and ... hi everyone!
 

Similar threads

New Posts

Latest Threads

Top